Orbita is an exclusive distributor of international brands in Georgia. It is a leading distribution company in the region with a long history of successful partnerships amongst international and local industry participants.
We are your trusted partner. Part of our corporate strategy is attaining the top professionals as part of our company, maintaining the corporate culture, holding ourselves accountable for delivering a high standard of services, maintaining the high quality and the brand reputation. The company goal is to represent brand new, high-quality products on the market. We always strive to be ahead of the competition by staying current on industry-relevant innovations and developments, consistently implementing new tools and processes. Orbita has repeatedly proven itself by providing a high standard of services and stable, reliable partnerships. This high-standard approach has strengthened the company's long-term relationships with local and international partners. Our company is always transparent with customers, partners, and its employees. We always meet the individual, unique and evolving needs of our customers and partners.